MT International Education is dedicated to helping Georgian students unlock worldwide academic opportunities. With years of experience in study abroad consulting, our team combines absolute professionalism with a friendly, student-focused approach.
We believe that international education is transformative. Our mission is to make the entire process—from the initial decision to the final departure—a seamless, enriching, and successful experience for every student we work with.
Meet Our Founder
Our agency was founded by Mrs. Maka Tetradze, whose expertise forms the foundation of our consultancy.
Mrs. Tetradze is an established English Language Lecturer with extensive experience in international education dating back to 2008. Her deep commitment goes beyond theory:
• Hands-on Experience: She has personally accompanied students on educational tours to the UK and USA, providing invaluable firsthand guidance and support.
• Academic Authority: She serves as an Associate Professor at both Caucasus University and Georgian Aviation University, ensuring our agency’s programs are guided by current, deep academic insight.
This blend of practical travel experience and academic leadership guarantees that our advice is both knowledgeable and realistic.